Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast

  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Rooftop pool
  • Pets allowed

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast Marrakesh is about a 25-minute walk from the ruined Badi Palace. Guests will enjoy a continental breakfast and access to a terrace.

The rooms at the elegant hotel provide guests with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts such as a washing machine. In addition, there is a fridge and kitchenware for self-catering purposes. The rooms at this property offer views of the pool.

The property invites guests to join in on karaoke.

A day at Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast begins with a delicious breakfast. Guests are welcome to the 24-hour bar to relax with a drink. Le Foundouk, located 15 minutes on foot from this Marrakesh hotel, will spoil you with Moroccan cuisine.

Located 2.3 km from the ornate 19th-century palace complex "Palacio da Bahia", the bed & breakfast is also 3.7 km from Marrakesh railway station. Perfect for those who seek new knowledge, Medersa Ben Youssef College is within reach of the Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast Marrakesh. Jemaa el-Fnaa Square is 30 minutes' walk away. The nearest bus stop is Loada saidia approximately 200 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast Marrakesh
Riad L'Emeraude Doree
Mobile-only price

Riad L'Emeraude Doree

208 m from property
USD 71 USD 64
per night
Chakime , Residence Al Quaria Ab46
Mobile-only price

Chakime , Residence Al Quaria Ab46

8.5
Fabulous 21 reviews
208 m from property
USD 33 USD 30
per night
Mobile-only price

Riad Lounge A Marrakech

9.5
Exceptional 2 reviews
458 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    9 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    4.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Luggage storage
    • Housekeeping
    • Laundry
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area
    • Special diet menus

    In the kitchen

    • Shared kitchen
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Babysitting/Child services
    • Board games

    Recreation

    • Rooftop pool
    • Plunge pool
    • Karaoke
    • Entertainment
    • Sun terrace
    • Leisure/ TV room
    • Shallow end

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Coffee shop
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      Is Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast located near the city centre?
      Marrakesh city centre can be reached within a 15-minute walk from Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast.
    • ✈
      Which airport is close to the elegant Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast?
      The nearest airport to the elegant Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast is Menara airport (5 km) and it is reachable with a 15-minute drive.
    • ❓
      Does Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast offer airport transfer?
      Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast offers an airport shuttle which will take you to Menara within 15 minutes.
    • ❓
      Does the Marrakesh bed & breakfast offer free parking facilities?
      Yes, at the Marrakesh bed & breakfast there are parking spaces available for free.
    • ❓
      What time is check-in and check-out in the Marrakesh hotel?
      At the Marrakesh hotel, guests can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 04:00 to 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are pets allowed at Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast?
      Yes, pets are typically allowed at Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast, but it's always best to call ahead to confirm.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    9 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    4.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Dar Kawtar Bed & Breakfast Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close